From Brotato Wiki
ArosRising (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ArosRising (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">3</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">3</span></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{StatIcon|name= | |{{StatIcon|name=Dodge}} [[Dodge]] | ||
| {{MiniIconbox|name=Adrenaline}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Chameleon}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Gambling Token}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Ghost Outfit}} | | {{MiniIconbox|name=Adrenaline}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Chameleon}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Gambling Token}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Ghost Outfit}} | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">4</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">4</span></p> | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Turret.png|30x30px]] [[Structures]] | |||
| {{MiniIconbox|name=Clockwork Wasp}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Garden}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Landmines}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Pocket Factory}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Turret}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Improved Tools}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Incendiary Turret}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Medical Turret}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Laser Turret}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Tyler}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Explosive Turret}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Wandering Bot}} | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">12</span></p> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharacterIcon|Vampire}} | |{{CharacterIcon|Vampire}} | ||
|{{StatIcon|name=HP Regeneration}} | |{{StatIcon|name=HP Regeneration}} [[HP Regeneration]] [[File:Fruit.png|30x30px]] [[Consumable]] | ||
| | | | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">14</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">14</span></p> | ||
|- | |||
|{{CharacterIcon|Builder}} | |||
|[[File:Turret.png|30x30px]] [[Structures]] (Also in Endless) | |||
| | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">12</span></p> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharacterIcon|Chef}} | |{{CharacterIcon|Chef}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 198: | ||
|{{CharacterIcon|Gangster}} | |{{CharacterIcon|Gangster}} | ||
| | | | ||
|{{MiniIconbox|name=Fish Hook}} | |{{MiniIconbox|name=Fish Hook}} (Also in Endless) | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">1</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">1</span></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">1</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">1</span></p> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{CharacterIcon| | |{{CharacterIcon|Sailor}} | ||
|{{StatIcon|name=Harvesting}} [[Harvesting]] {{StatIcon|name=Dodge}} [[Dodge]] | |{{StatIcon|name=Harvesting}} [[Harvesting]] {{StatIcon|name=Dodge}} [[Dodge]] | ||
|{{MiniIconbox|name= | |{{MiniIconbox|name=Peaceful Bee}} {{MiniIconbox|name=Ghost Outfit}} | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">10</span></p> | | <p style="text-align: center;"><span style="font-size: 13pt;">10</span></p> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 2 November 2025
Restricted Items
Under ConStruction
Restricted Items is a game feature that was added during the Terrors DLC beta as a response to community feedback. The additional items added to the item pool made people feel like it was
The Restricted Item list removes items that are useless for Characters with downsides
Endless Mode Restricted Items
Once you enter Endless Mode restricted items are added back into the item pool. This is done because certain builds in Endless can require restricted items even on characters where the item normally would be useless. For example
Sad Tomato is used in Endless Mode to damage yourself, such that Consumables from
Garden are picked up automatically by you. This then deals incredible damage through
Spicy Sauce.
However, once you enter Endless Mode
Crown and
Piggy Bank become restricted on all characters. If you've already bought the items, they just stay inactive in your inventory, as they have no effect in Endless Mode.